Today's Fallen Heroes Tuesday 16 April 1918 (1485)

Description
Today's Fallen Heroes Tuesday 16 April 1918 (1485) Brummies 9 Driver '956523' CYRIL REGINALD BARRY Royal Field Artillery Private '69568' JIM BIRCH Tank Corps Private '201415' HERBERT LESLIE BRACE Royal Warwickshire Regiment Lance Bombardier '67183' CHARLES THOMAS BROWN Royal Field Artillery Private '94070' ALFRED CHARLES DETHERIDGE The King's (Liverpool Regiment) Gunner '87572' JACK HALL Royal Field Artillery Gunner '181903' GEORGE HENRY JARVIS Royal Garrison Artillery Lance Corporal '4521' JONES Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Gunner '170101' ROWLAND NICHOLLS Royal Garrison Artillery Private '53526' CHARLES WALL Cheshire Regiment

Please download to get full document.

View again

of 30
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Information
Category:

Documents

Publish on:

Views: 0 | Pages: 30

Extension: PDF | Download: 0

Share
Tags
Transcript
  Today's Fallen Heroes Tuesday 16 April 1918 (1485) Brummies 9 Driver '956523' CYRIL REGINALD BARRY Royal Field ArtilleryPrivate '69568' JIM BIRCH Tank CorpsPrivate '201415' HERBERT LESLIE BRACE Royal Warwickshire RegimentLance Bombardier '67183' CHARLES THOMAS BROWN Royal Field ArtilleryPrivate '94070' ALFRED CHARLES DETHERIDGE The King's (Liverpool Regiment)Gunner '87572' JACK HALL Royal Field ArtilleryGunner '181903' GEORGE HENRY JARVIS Royal Garrison ArtilleryLance Corporal '4521' JONES Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Gunner '170101' ROWLAND NICHOLLS Royal Garrison ArtilleryPrivate '53526' CHARLES WALL Cheshire Regiment Local Regiment Private '33012' ATHERTON Royal Warwickshire RegimentLance Corporal '1982' BAXTER Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '34809' BEECHAM Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '27516' JOHN CHESHIRE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '235062' FRANK FEARN Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '24121' HALL Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '28735' JOHN WILLIAM JACKSON Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '34471' MARLOW Royal Warwickshire RegimentLance Corporal '16434' MOSELEY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '201203' PEARSON Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '20201' RANDLE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '26739' ARTHUR ERNEST ROWLANDS Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '12807' HENRY H. SHILTON Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '35418' STOKES Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '40416' ALBERT JOHN SUMMERSBY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '35208' HARRY ROSS WILLMOTT Royal Warwickshire RegimentJemadar MAHFU KHAN 1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)Lance Corporal '12455' BRADLEY 20th HussarsPrivate '463133' MONTGOMERY 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles BattalionSapper '1303' BANSI LAL 3rd Sappers and MinersSepoy '2023' HARNAM SINGH 48th Indian PioneersRifleman '3257' TALBIR GURUNG 8th Gurkha RiflesSepoy '911' KAILAS SINGH 94th Russell's InfantrySepoy '4815' KISHORI 97th Deccan InfantryPrivate '51491' WILLIAM COBURN ALIASSerjeant '1539' FRANCIS CURRAN ALIASPrivate '2098919' LESLYE ALIASEngineman '2101ES' THOMSON ALIASPrivate '3/6799' JOHN ALEXANDER McKENZIE Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersPrivate '21042' McLELLAN Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersPrivate 'S/22549' McLEOD Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersPrivate 'S/5345' OWENS Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders  Lance Corporal 'S/14680' RICHARD THOMAS TART Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersChaplain 4th Class The Rev. JOHN WILLIAM ALCOCK EYRE-POWELL Army Chaplains' DepartmentPrivate '038294' GEORGE BUXTON Army Ordnance CorpsPrivate 'O/4893' CECIL AUGUSTUS MANN Army Ordnance CorpsPrivate 'M2/08172' JOHN HENRY BARTON Army Service CorpsPrivate 'RX4/275967' WILLIAM BUDD Army Service CorpsPrivate 'R/367253' JOHN FINDLOW Army Service CorpsPrivate 'M/079341' HAMER Army Service CorpsSerjeant 'T4/038290' RELF Army Service CorpsMajor Sir JOHN CHRISTOPHER WILLOUGHBY Army Service CorpsPrivate 'SE/7124' THOMAS FREDERICK HOWARD Army Veterinary CorpsRifleman '447' KARNA SINGH GURUNG Assam RiflesPrivate '45976' EDWIN BENNETT Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.Private '12/4106' CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.Private '31755' ARTHUR EDWARD WHITE Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.Gunner '25591' LESLIE VIVIAN HARCOURT COOTE Australian Field ArtilleryDriver '3628' NICHOLAS CURRAN Australian Field ArtilleryGunner '35528' JOHN ALEXANDER DWAN Australian Field ArtilleryGunner '21221' DAVID GLASS Australian Field ArtilleryDriver '33843' HARRY BEAUCHAMP POOLE Australian Field ArtilleryPrivate '2633' FRANCIS AHERN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Driver '4' PENTLAND ALLEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3755' DAVID EDWARD ARNOLD Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2529' WILLIAM NATHAN ASHWORTH Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3360' ERIC ARNOLD AUSTIN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lieutenant SAMUEL BANKIER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '632' GEORGE RICHMOND BATES Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6706' WALTER GARNET BENNETT Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Sergeant '15' FELIX JOSEPH BERGIN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6771' GEORGE JOSEPH BESHEWATIE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6234' JOHN BOYD Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Sergeant '172' RALPH BRADSHAW Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '604' ALFRED FRANCIS BRIGHT Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2918' BUCKLEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3211' WALTER BYRNE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3089' HUGH CAMERON Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Regimental Sergeant Major '386' JOHN ALEX CAMPBELL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7215' ERNEST CLARK Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5559' ALBERT CORNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Sergeant '2679' JAMES COWELL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6966' EDGAR JAMES EDWARD CRIPPS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5813' CLARENCE HOWARD CULPIN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6262' GEORGE MAURICE DAVIES Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5207' CHARLES WILLIAM DAY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6244' REGINALD EDWARDS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Corporal '1943' ALLEN EVERSHED Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2363' FAHEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Sergeant '3391' JOHN MICHAEL FOLEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2403' GEORGE EDWARD FRANKLIN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '5337' LEWIN GEORGE FRENCH Australian Infantry, A.I.F.  Lance Corporal '4408' JOSEPH FRY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3728' EDWARD FRYER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2819' JOHN WILLIAM GIBBS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5343' CRICHTON IVIE GORDON Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2617' JAMES GRAVES Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6006' TERENCE ROBERT GREEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Sergeant '408' IRA WARREN GUNN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Captain ALBERT EDWARD HALSTEAD Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7497' EMANUEL CARL HANSEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '1920' HENRY ERNEST HAUBER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Corporal '6900A' ALFRED WALLACE HILL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '1311' JOHN HOLLEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3789' JOHN EDWARD GEORGE HUGHES Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5811' ROBERT CHARLES HUGHES Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lieutenant ROBERT GEORGE HUMPHREYS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6028' RICHARD IVORY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '6283' JOSEPH ALPHONSUS KEARINS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7013' DENIS JOHN KENNEDY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5945' PERCY HAROLD LAING Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6817' FREDERICK FRANCIS LARSEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6039' PHILIP LORNA BODEN LEEMING Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7259' ALISTER ROY LESTER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5151' ERNEST JOSEPH LUCAS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '113' PATRICK JOSEPH MAHER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3823' HAROLD GEORGE MUSGROVE MAITLAND Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6649' FREDERICK WILLIAM MANN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6369' NORMAN BERNARD McGILL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '834' JAMES JOHN McGUIRE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '6579' CYRIL MICHAEL McMAHON Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lieutenant ARTHUR PERCIVAL FITZMAURICE MEYER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6417' GEORGE GRIFFEN ROY MILLS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3204A' MORGAN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Corporal '593' LUKE O'NEILL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '4867' HENRY JAMES OSWIN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '4873' CHARLES JOHN PAGRAM Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '870' JOHN EDWARD PARRYMAN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '4094' ERNEST LUKE PAYNE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6840' PIERPOINT Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7553' JAMES HARRY POWELL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2820' WILLIAM HENRY REDGATE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '1617' MICHAEL RIBEIRO Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '1650' WILLIAM JAMES RICHARDS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6078' ERNEST ROY KINGSMAN ROBERTS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5170' WILLIAM ROBINS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '132' SYDNEY ARTHUR ROBINSON Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '1427' ARTHUR WILLIAM ROBINSON Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7085' SAMUEL WILLIAM SHERLOCK Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Sergeant '1539' FRANCIS J. SHERRY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '1012' PHILIP NUMA SISLEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6561' WILLIAM STEPHEN RICHARD SMITH Australian Infantry, A.I.F.  Private '6884' SIMON SPRINGER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6632' ARTHUR ERNEST STOAKES Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2648' ALAN HARCOURT TANNER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2850' HAROLD AUBREY TAYLOR Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Sergeant '128' GORDON CLYDE TAYLOR Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2870A' EDWARD GERALD THOMAS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6959' WALTER RAYMOND TYERS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2797' HARRY TYRRELL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2692' WILLIAM WARD WALKER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6375' JOSEPH SIMPSON WALSH Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2690' ERNEST JAMES WALTER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7323' ARTHUR WEEDON Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Sergeant '2450' ERNEST GEORGE WEETMAN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3141' WALTER WOODHOUSE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7313' WILLIAM ALFRED WORDSWORTH Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2278' THOMAS WILLIAM YENSCH Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Company Sergeant Major '1453' BATES Australian Machine Gun CorpsPrivate '3418' HENRY ERNEST KEATING Australian Machine Gun CorpsPrivate '3586A' WILLIAM DAVID LANE Australian Machine Gun CorpsPrivate '4559' SYDNEY LEPPARD MOLINEUX Australian Machine Gun CorpsLieutenant MATTHEW ALLISON SCOULER Australian Machine Gun CorpsDriver '285' SIDNEY WOODBURY Australian Machine Gun CorpsPrivate '2126' TOM PYM HOWELL Australian PioneersSergeant '914' HENRY JARMAN Australian PioneersPrivate '3624' CHARLES ARTHUR WILLS Australian PioneersLieutenant SHEKURY Bedfordshire RegimentPrivate '21634' CHARLES THOMAS STUBBS Bedfordshire RegimentPrivate 'S/40726' WILLIAM ADAMSON Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Private 'S/3413' JAMES BRADWELL Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Private '268298' CAIRNS Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Private 'S/24055' ROBERT CAMPBELL Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Captain JAMES GOVAN ARGYLL HEWAT Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Private '202286' ROBERT LUMSDEN Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Private '268869' ROBERT ROBERTSON Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Private 'S/41575' STEVENSON Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Private 'S/22103' GEORGE STEWART Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Private '3/43119' DAVID PETER STORMONTH Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Private 'S/42047' GEORGE GIBB BEATON THOMPSON Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)Corporal '20287' PERCY BOWE Border RegimentPrivate '35762' WILLIAM CRAWFORD BROWN Border RegimentPrivate '25640' FISHER Border RegimentLance Corporal '19628' LITTLE Border RegimentPrivate '30393' ROBERT PARRINGTON Border RegimentPrivate '260178' SHADWELL Border RegimentPrivate '27979' WHITESIDE Border RegimentPrivate '8099' CAMPBELL British West Indies RegimentPrivate '13844' CLARKE British West Indies RegimentPrivate '8592' EDWARDS British West Indies RegimentPrivate '14371' ELLINSON British West Indies RegimentPrivate 'S/23423' DAVID BLACKWELL Cameron Highlanders
Related Search
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks