Today's Fallen Heroes Sunday 14 April 1918 (1516)

Description
Today's Fallen Heroes Sunday 14 April 1918 (1516) Brummies 24 Private '40933' HAROLD ALLCHURCH Royal Warwickshire Regiment Private '306516' JOHN BINNALL Royal Warwickshire Regiment Lance Serjeant '10719' BRIGHT Coldstream Guards Private '12442' COPE Hampshire Regiment Serjeant '1116' GEORGE WILLIAM COX Royal Warwickshire Regiment Corporal '8769' WILLIAM HENRY DAVIES Royal Warwickshire Regiment Able Seaman 'R/1613' JOHN ERNEST DAVIES Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Private '29412' HENRY GEORGE DAWSON Somerset Light Infantry Second Lieutenant ALAN LEE GEORGE Royal Warwickshire Regiment Private '46815' ARTHUR WILLIAM GODRICH Worcestershire Regiment Private '33632' THOMAS HOWARD HEDINGHAM Gloucestershire Regiment Private '4475' CHARLES WILLIAM HESSION Royal Warwickshire Regiment Private '772942' WILLIAM HOLDER Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) Private '17650' THOMAS ISAACS Royal Warwickshire Regiment Corporal '11006' WILLIAM JACKSON Royal Warwickshire Regiment Private '2281' RICHARD JONES Royal Warwickshire Regiment Private '192' FREDERICK WALTER NEWBERY Royal Warwickshire Regiment Private '20875' JOHN T. NEWMAN Gloucestershire Regiment Captain SEPTIMUS ERIC PARSONS Royal Warwickshire Regiment Private '32721' BERNARD PIDDOCK Hampshire Regiment Signaller '26950' THOMAS EDWARD PILLEY Royal Warwickshire Regiment Private '16948' PRATT Royal Warwickshire Regiment Serjeant '973' LEWIS FREDERICK REEVE Royal Warwickshire Regiment Private '267988' WILLIAM HARRY SHAW Royal Warwickshire Regiment Private '32260' GEORGE VALE South Lancashire Regiment

Please download to get full document.

View again

of 31
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Information
Category:

Documents

Publish on:

Views: 0 | Pages: 31

Extension: PDF | Download: 0

Share
Tags
Transcript
  Today's Fallen Heroes Sunday 14 April 1918 (1516) Brummies 24 Private '40933' HAROLD ALLCHURCH Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '306516' JOHN BINNALL Royal Warwickshire RegimentLance Serjeant '10719' BRIGHT Coldstream GuardsPrivate '12442' COPE Hampshire RegimentSerjeant '1116' GEORGE WILLIAM COX Royal Warwickshire RegimentCorporal '8769' WILLIAM HENRY DAVIES Royal Warwickshire RegimentAble Seaman 'R/1613' JOHN ERNEST DAVIES Royal Naval Volunteer ReservePrivate '29412' HENRY GEORGE DAWSON Somerset Light InfantrySecond Lieutenant ALAN LEE GEORGE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '46815' ARTHUR WILLIAM GODRICH Worcestershire RegimentPrivate '33632' THOMAS HOWARD HEDINGHAM Gloucestershire RegimentPrivate '4475' CHARLES WILLIAM HESSION Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '772942' WILLIAM HOLDER Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario RegimenPrivate '17650' THOMAS ISAACS Royal Warwickshire RegimentCorporal '11006' WILLIAM JACKSON Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '2281' RICHARD JONES Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '192' FREDERICK WALTER NEWBERY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '20875' JOHN T. NEWMAN Gloucestershire RegimentCaptain SEPTIMUS ERIC PARSONS Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '32721' BERNARD PIDDOCK Hampshire RegimentSignaller '26950' THOMAS EDWARD PILLEY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '16948' PRATT Royal Warwickshire RegimentSerjeant '973' LEWIS FREDERICK REEVE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '267988' WILLIAM HARRY SHAW Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '32260' GEORGE VALE South Lancashire Regiment Local Regiment Private '32689' ALBERT AIREY Royal Warwickshire RegimentCaptain NORMAN ALLEN Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '25234' GEORGE HUBERT ANDREW Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '19771' ERNEST ASBURY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '34195' ASPEY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '25269' RALPH JAMES BOLTON Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '21096' WILLIAM BOUGH Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '37766' EDGAR HERBERT BUCKINGHAM Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '33793' JOHN BURNS Royal Warwickshire RegimentLance Serjeant '307201' CHARLES ALBERT BUTLER Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '27706' REGINALD EDWIN CODLING Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '1150' WILLIAM COLEY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '29696' COOK Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '34433' JUSTIN JAMES CROWE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '30415' WALTER DRAKE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '551' WILFRED ELWIN DREYHELLER Royal Warwickshire RegimentSerjeant '268147' HUBERT JOHN FISHER Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '32843' ALEXANDER FOSTER Royal Warwickshire Regiment  Private '11912' JOHN GARRATT Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '25543' JOHN FREDERICK HANCOX Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '41003' PERCY HARRIS Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '203701' THOMAS HART Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '30209' JOHN WILLIAM HAYNES Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '16763' WILLIAM THOMAS HIRONS Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '33704' DOUGLAS GEORGE HOULT Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '29526' WILLIAM JONES Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '28498' JOHN KEATLEY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '268074' ALFRED RICHARD LANE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '30320' GEORGE LIMMAGE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '35311' WILLIAM PETER MARSHALL Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '267955' JOHN ROBERT MASTERS Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '28870' FRANK MAYNARD Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '40843' ALFRED THOMAS MUSSON Royal Warwickshire RegimentCorporal '268372' NASH Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '24644' PARISH Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '33783' ROLAND PAY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '15/1624' FRED PENN Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '25661' ERNEST GEORGE PINNEY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '33845' GEORGE POULTON Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '35329' PRETTY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '268028' EDWARD JOHN PRICE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '29660' PRINGLE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '32482' ARCHIBALD GEORGE READING Royal Warwickshire RegimentCorporal '32720' KINNAIRD ROBB Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '37458' GEORGE HENRY ROBINS Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '26939' SAINSBURY Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '33708' ALBERT EDWARD SCARFF Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '35340' SIDNEY HERBERT SEYMOUR Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '35342' EDWARD WILLIAM SQUIRES SHARPS Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '40863' SIDNEY GEORGE ALLEN SHEARGOLD Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '35343' JAMES HAROLD SHORE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '203792' HARRY SHUTT Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '32568' SMITH Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '306315' JOHN SMITH Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '23588' WILLIAM STIDDARD Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '21352' WILLIAM STRINGER Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '267960' THOMAS SUTHERLAND Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '35358' FREDERICK CHARLES TINKNELL Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '41082' JOHN TONKS Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '203718' ALFRED TURNER Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '25120' OLIVER JOHN WALKER Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '23495' WILLIAM ARTHUR WARD Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '22140' WHITE Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '203915' EDWIN ERNEST WILLIAMS Royal Warwickshire RegimentSecond Lieutenant CYRIL WINTERBOTTOM Royal Warwickshire RegimentPrivate '8074' PATRICK THOMAS KELLY 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) HussarsSepoy '2530' SOHAN SINGH 21st Punjabis  Naik '4621' GOKAL PARSAD 3rd BrahmansSapper '4937' MUHAMMADDIN 3rd Sappers and MinersSepoy '931' BIJAIK GHOSAL 49th BengalisHavildar '2105' YASIN KHAN 52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)Sepoy '4474' KALA KHAN 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)Captain RICE 5th (Royal Irish) LancersRifleman '1565' HARK DHOJ LIMBU 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)Private 'D/4224' IRESON 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)Private '457' BATEMAN ALIASCompany Serjeant Major '7022' EDWARD DOYLE ALIASFireman and Trimmer DAN McADAMS ALIASPrivate '32050' ROBERT HARRY TRIGG ALIASPrivate 'S/10495' GEORGE DAVIDSON Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersPrivate 'S/19085' NICHOLAS KERR Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersPrivate 'S/20338' JAMES MARSHALL Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersPrivate '1300' DONALD McARA Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersPrivate '276752' MILLER Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersPrivate '18883' OLIVER Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersPrivate 'S/18972' GEORGE ROBERTSON Argyll and Sutherland HighlandersPrivate '16814' ERNEST JORDAN BARKES Army Cyclist CorpsPrivate '3222' HARRY DALE Army Cyclist CorpsPrivate '1308' HENRY GEORGE POOLE Army Cyclist CorpsPrivate '7109' ALBERT PYKETT Army Cyclist CorpsPrivate '6219' PERCY SHAW Army Cyclist CorpsPrivate '7100' JAMES WATSON Army Cyclist CorpsSub-Conductor 'S/6361' DOWELL Army Ordnance CorpsPrivate 'M2/054583' ADAMS Army Service CorpsPrivate 'M/338932' ALFRED REGINALD BAKER Army Service CorpsDriver 'M2/201949' THOMAS BARKER Army Service CorpsPrivate 'M2/191356' FRED CHILDERSON Army Service CorpsPrivate 'SS/1692' HAROLD CLARENCE CLIFFORD Army Service CorpsPrivate 'M/338338' COLLETT Army Service CorpsDriver 'T/356481' EVANS Army Service CorpsPrivate 'M2/082762' GALE Army Service CorpsSerjeant 'S4/126066' HALL Army Service CorpsPrivate 'R4/063973' HARRY HAWORTH Army Service CorpsPrivate 'M2/184500' FREDERICK LOVIS Army Service CorpsDriver 'T2/017769' SNOW Army Service CorpsLance Corporal 'M2/099611' CHRISTOPHER WICKS Army Service CorpsPrivate '17534' MAURICE GLEESON Australian Army Medical CorpsPrivate '21' WILLIAM GEORGE THOMAS Australian Army Ordnance CorpsPrivate '2797' ROBERT SURRIDGE SLOCOMBE Australian Army Service CorpsGunner '1878A' STUART HAROLD JONES Australian Field ArtilleryGunner '37737' WILLIAM HAROLD SAMPSON Australian Field ArtilleryGunner '11902' JACK ALEXANDER CLAUDE TYSON Australian Field ArtilleryPrivate '6456' EDWIN JAMES ALFORD Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '1780' GEORGE BAKER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3026' JOSHUA JOHN BALL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6473' LEITH SILAS DAVID BAULCH Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3110' ALLAN PERCY BELLINGHAM Australian Infantry, A.I.F.  Private '6462' WILLIAM WAREHAM BIDEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6222' JOSEPH HARLEY BLACKMAN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Company Sergeant Major '823' WILLIAM BONNETT Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '697' JOHN JAMES BOURKE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Corporal '3032' ANDREW BOYD Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6712' JAMES WILLIAM BUTLER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lieutenant CHRISTOPHER HENRY DUNCAN CHAMPION Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6740' ERNEST CLUFF Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Corporal '5665' ERNEST CORBY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '774' FREDERICK CHARLES DAVIES Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6259' FREDERICK ALBERT DOBBIN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2632' JAMES DONOVAN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '852' EUGENE ALPHONSUS EDMAN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '2862' HARRY JAMES FORD Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2563' CHARLES AVON FOREMAN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '4487' JOHN BENJAMIN FRANKLIN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6747' CECIL CHARLES FRIPP Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5683' FRANK THOMSON GIBLETT Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '1024' WILLIAM MERVYN GLASSPOOL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Corporal '5093' DOUGLAS EARLE GRAHAM Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Corporal '2908' RALPH GREEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Corporal '3406' FRANK TRENNERY GUEST Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '4688' GEORGE ALGERNON GUNTER Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5215' WILLIAM HARDING Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '720' LESLIE GEORGE HARDY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '3342' THOMAS JAMES JOSEPH HORNBY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2667' FREDERICK HOVENDEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7002' GEORGE CARLTON IRONS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '2800' WALTER GEORGE JOHNSTON Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '6772' PETER GUSTAV KAHLEFELDT Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Company Sergeant Major '3358' ARTHUR LIONEL KEARNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '4567' CARL WILFRED LEWIS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6880' ALFRED DARCY LUCAS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '5049' HENRY THOMAS LYDE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7063' JAMES McCONNELL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '1708' GEORGE McMEEKIN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '6053' ARTHUR HENRY McSPADDEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6143' ARTHUR JAMES MICHAEL MINGAYE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Sergeant '1359' JONATHAN HUGH MOTT Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '1233' MARTIN MURPHY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '928' VINCENT THOMAS NEWELL Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Lance Corporal '2210' FREDERICK W. NEWHOUSE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '724' WALTER PAGE Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '554' WILLIAM THOMAS PARFREY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6331' JAMES PATON Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '7055' FREDERICK AUGUSTUS PECK Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Second Lieutenant FREDERICK LEONARD PERCY Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Second Lieutenant LESLIE MOORE PHILLIPS Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Corporal '1610' PERCIVAL FREDERICK PILKINGTON Australian Infantry, A.I.F.Private '6085' WILLIAM ARCHIBALD PINFOLD Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Related Search
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks